{"version":"1.0","provider_name":"GLC - Biuro rachunkowe","provider_url":"https:\/\/glc.pl\/en\/","title":"Taxation in Poland. Tax rates and tax system - Accounting, Legal & Taxes in Poland \u2013 GLC","type":"rich","width":600,"height":338,"html":"<blockquote class=\"wp-embedded-content\" data-secret=\"nb2wbbqFTb\"><a href=\"https:\/\/glc.pl\/en\/blog\/taxation-in-poland-tax-rates-and-tax-system\/\">Taxation in Poland. Tax rates and tax system<\/a><\/blockquote><iframe sandbox=\"allow-scripts\" security=\"restricted\" src=\"https:\/\/glc.pl\/en\/blog\/taxation-in-poland-tax-rates-and-tax-system\/embed\/#?secret=nb2wbbqFTb\" width=\"600\" height=\"338\" title=\"&#8220;Taxation in Poland. Tax rates and tax system&#8221; &#8212; GLC - Biuro rachunkowe\" data-secret=\"nb2wbbqFTb\" frameborder=\"0\" marginwidth=\"0\" marginheight=\"0\" scrolling=\"no\" class=\"wp-embedded-content\"><\/iframe><script>\n\/*! This file is auto-generated *\/\n!function(d,l){\"use strict\";l.querySelector&&d.addEventListener&&\"undefined\"!=typeof URL&&(d.wp=d.wp||{},d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage||(d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage=function(e){var t=e.data;if((t||t.secret||t.message||t.value)&&!\/[^a-zA-Z0-9]\/.test(t.secret)){for(var s,r,n,a=l.querySelectorAll('iframe[data-secret=\"'+t.secret+'\"]'),o=l.querySelectorAll('blockquote[data-secret=\"'+t.secret+'\"]'),c=new RegExp(\"^https?:$\",\"i\"),i=0;i<o.length;i++)o[i].style.display=\"none\";for(i=0;i<a.length;i++)s=a[i],e.source===s.contentWindow&&(s.removeAttribute(\"style\"),\"height\"===t.message?(1e3<(r=parseInt(t.value,10))?r=1e3:~~r<200&&(r=200),s.height=r):\"link\"===t.message&&(r=new URL(s.getAttribute(\"src\")),n=new URL(t.value),c.test(n.protocol))&&n.host===r.host&&l.activeElement===s&&(d.top.location.href=t.value))}},d.addEventListener(\"message\",d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage,!1),l.addEventListener(\"DOMContentLoaded\",function(){for(var e,t,s=l.querySelectorAll(\"iframe.wp-embedded-content\"),r=0;r<s.length;r++)(t=(e=s[r]).getAttribute(\"data-secret\"))||(t=Math.random().toString(36).substring(2,12),e.src+=\"#?secret=\"+t,e.setAttribute(\"data-secret\",t)),e.contentWindow.postMessage({message:\"ready\",secret:t},\"*\")},!1)))}(window,document);\n\/\/# sourceURL=https:\/\/glc.pl\/wp-includes\/js\/wp-embed.min.js\n<\/script>\n","description":"Poland distinguishes personal income tax (PIT) and corporate income tax (CIT). Residents of Poland and entities that have registered office in Poland are subject to taxation on all their income (unlimited tax liability). Otherwise, only the income earned in Poland is taxed (limited tax liability). PIT Employees, self-employed entrepreneurs and partners in partnerships (except for [&hellip;]","thumbnail_url":"https:\/\/glc.pl\/cnt\/upld\/2023\/03\/glc-hero_poznajmy-sie.jpeg","thumbnail_width":2559,"thumbnail_height":1706}