{"version":"1.0","provider_name":"GLC - Biuro rachunkowe","provider_url":"https:\/\/glc.pl\/en\/","title":"Corporate tax - Poland 2025 - current law - Accounting, Legal & Taxes in Poland \u2013 GLC","type":"rich","width":600,"height":338,"html":"<blockquote class=\"wp-embedded-content\" data-secret=\"NrKUGNOVvh\"><a href=\"https:\/\/glc.pl\/en\/blog\/corporate-tax-poland-2025-current-law\/\">Corporate tax &#8211; Poland 2025 &#8211; current law<\/a><\/blockquote><iframe sandbox=\"allow-scripts\" security=\"restricted\" src=\"https:\/\/glc.pl\/en\/blog\/corporate-tax-poland-2025-current-law\/embed\/#?secret=NrKUGNOVvh\" width=\"600\" height=\"338\" title=\"&#8220;Corporate tax &#8211; Poland 2025 &#8211; current law&#8221; &#8212; GLC - Biuro rachunkowe\" data-secret=\"NrKUGNOVvh\" frameborder=\"0\" marginwidth=\"0\" marginheight=\"0\" scrolling=\"no\" class=\"wp-embedded-content\"><\/iframe><script>\n\/*! This file is auto-generated *\/\n!function(d,l){\"use strict\";l.querySelector&&d.addEventListener&&\"undefined\"!=typeof URL&&(d.wp=d.wp||{},d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage||(d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage=function(e){var t=e.data;if((t||t.secret||t.message||t.value)&&!\/[^a-zA-Z0-9]\/.test(t.secret)){for(var s,r,n,a=l.querySelectorAll('iframe[data-secret=\"'+t.secret+'\"]'),o=l.querySelectorAll('blockquote[data-secret=\"'+t.secret+'\"]'),c=new RegExp(\"^https?:$\",\"i\"),i=0;i<o.length;i++)o[i].style.display=\"none\";for(i=0;i<a.length;i++)s=a[i],e.source===s.contentWindow&&(s.removeAttribute(\"style\"),\"height\"===t.message?(1e3<(r=parseInt(t.value,10))?r=1e3:~~r<200&&(r=200),s.height=r):\"link\"===t.message&&(r=new URL(s.getAttribute(\"src\")),n=new URL(t.value),c.test(n.protocol))&&n.host===r.host&&l.activeElement===s&&(d.top.location.href=t.value))}},d.addEventListener(\"message\",d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage,!1),l.addEventListener(\"DOMContentLoaded\",function(){for(var e,t,s=l.querySelectorAll(\"iframe.wp-embedded-content\"),r=0;r<s.length;r++)(t=(e=s[r]).getAttribute(\"data-secret\"))||(t=Math.random().toString(36).substring(2,12),e.src+=\"#?secret=\"+t,e.setAttribute(\"data-secret\",t)),e.contentWindow.postMessage({message:\"ready\",secret:t},\"*\")},!1)))}(window,document);\n\/\/# sourceURL=https:\/\/glc.pl\/wp-includes\/js\/wp-embed.min.js\n<\/script>\n","thumbnail_url":"https:\/\/glc.pl\/cnt\/upld\/2024\/04\/hero-tax-schema.jpg","thumbnail_width":2560,"thumbnail_height":1440,"description":"In the literal sense, it is Corporate Income Tax (CIT). The CIT rate is regulated by Chapter 5 and 6b of the Corporate Income Tax Act. Taxpayers must bear in mind that CIT rates depend on the type of income earned, its source and available tax preferences such as Estonian CIT taxation."}